Community
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Accepted Solution

Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

New Member
Posts: 3
Country: USA

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

Because the hard drive crashed I just donated the system. I know you no longer support it but I love that addition. 

Highlighted
New Member
Posts: 1
Country: USA

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

I'm moving a user to a new pc and naturally she doesn't have any of the installation media or the email with the download link.  Can you send me the link as well?

 

Thanks,

Darron...

Platinum Elite Contributor
Posts: 14,584
Country: Australia

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

Hi@dcfindlay ,

 

Due to a licensing system change , it's likely that act! 2013 won't be able to be registered on a new machine anymore.

 

See this link for the details:

https://blog.glcomputing.com.au/2018/11/important-licensing-notice-for-all-act.html

 

New Member
Posts: 2
Country: USA

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

Hello there,

 

Im trying to reinstall Act! Pro 2013 on my new work computer but do not have a disk drive. Could someone please PM me the download link as well? 

 

Thank you Smiley Happy

Platinum Elite Contributor
Posts: 14,584
Country: Australia

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

Hi @bramartin988 

 

Due to the licensing change at the end of last year, versions prior to v18.2 wont be able to reinstall and you might need to upgrade.

 

See this link for more info: https://blog.glcomputing.com.au/2018/11/important-licensing-notice-for-all-act.html

 

You could try this link - https://www.act.com/resources/downloads/product-downloads

The headings "Pro" and "Premium" are swapped.

But, as I said above, I think you'll be wasting your time as it is unlikely to work.

New Member
Posts: 3
Country: USA

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

My disc is broken, can I get download?

Doug

New Member
Posts: 3
Country: USA

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

How can I reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013 if I don't have the original installation disc anymore?

I changed computers? 

Doug 

New Member
Posts: 3
Country: USA

Re: How do I reload act 2013 without disc?

I have 2013 pro & disc damaged. can u help?

thanks 

Doug

New Member
Posts: 3
Country: USA

Re: Reinstall Sage ACT! Pro 2013

Hi,

 

I have the licenses, but no way to download Act Pro 2013. I see that you sent other people the download link. Can you please share with me?

 

Thanks,

Matt 

New Member
Posts: 3
Country: USA

Re: How do I reload act 2013 without disc?

Looks like they stopped answering this thread. I have the same problem.

 

Sage, you should put the download link in your website. Most other software companies do. This is a hassle.