Community
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply

ACT! by Sage 2010 Premium - Dashboard

Accepted Solution Solved
Nickel Super Contributor
Posts: 397
Country: USA
Accepted Solution

ACT! by Sage 2010 Premium - Dashboard

Greetings, a company recently upgraded ACT! by Sage from 2007 Premium EX version to Premium version 2010 and no  problems but one of the laptop that has a remote database does not leave anything on the Dashboard. You know why?
I Don't Know how to send a jpg file with the image of how I see it.
Thanks and regards - Juan C Otero (Praxi Solutions Inc.)

Accepted Solutions
Solution
Accepted by topic author jotero
‎09-25-2015 03:20 AM
Moderator
Posts: 4,395
Country: USA

Re: ACT! by Sage 2010 Premium - Dashboard

Does the user have any Dashboards in the database's dashboard folder?

View solution in original post


All Replies
Moderator
Posts: 4,395
Country: USA

Re: ACT! by Sage 2010 Premium - Dashboard

Hello Juan,

 

Please upload the screenshot to tinypic.com or imageshack.us and post the link.

Nickel Super Contributor
Posts: 397
Country: USA

Re: ACT! by Sage 2010 Premium - Dashboard

Thanks, have a good day.

 

http://img142.imageshack.us/img142/2879/dashboard.jpg

 

Juan C. Otero

ACT! - Praxi Solutions Inc.

Solution
Accepted by topic author jotero
‎09-25-2015 03:20 AM
Moderator
Posts: 4,395
Country: USA

Re: ACT! by Sage 2010 Premium - Dashboard

Does the user have any Dashboards in the database's dashboard folder?
Nickel Super Contributor
Posts: 397
Country: USA

Thanks - this answer solved the problem

Thanks -  this answer solved the problem